Classes are taught by qualified and experienced teachers, some of whom are industry professionals.

Download Timetable

StudioDay and TimeClass and Teacher
Studio 1Monday 4.00 to 4.45pmPrimary Ballet AB
Studio 2Monday 4.00 to 4.45pmPre-Primary Ballet SM
Studio 1Monday 4.45 to 5.15pmPrimary Tap AB
Studio 3Monday 4.00 to 5.30pmJunior Academy BD
Studio 1Monday 5.15 to 6.00pmGrade 2 Ballet AB
Studio 2Monday 5.15 to 6.00pmGrade 3 Ballet SM
Studio 1Monday 6.00 to 6.45pmGrade 3 Tap AB
Studio 2Monday 6.00 to 6.45pmGrade 4 Tap SM
Stduio 1Monday 6.45 to 7.30pmGrade 3 Modern JNR
Studio 2Monday 6.45 to 7.30pmGrade 4 Modern JNR
Studio 3Monday 5.30 to 7.30pmSenior Academy BD
Studio 1Monday 7.30 to 8.30pmGrade 4 Ballet JNR
Studio 2Monday 7.30 to 8.30pmGrade 6 Ballet SM
Studio 3Monday 7.30 to 8.30pmIntermediate Ballet BD
Studio 2Monday 8.30 to 9.00pmPointework SM
Studio 3Monday 8.30 to 9.00pmPointework BD
Studio 1Tuesday 4.00 to 4.30pmTinies Ballet AB
Studio 1Tuesday 4.30 to 5.15pmPrimary Ballet AB
Stduio 2Tuesday 4.30 to 5.15pmGrade 1 Ballet JNR
Stduio 3Tuesday 4.00 to 5.30pmSenior Academy BD
Studio 1Tuesday 5.15 to 6.00pmGrade 1 tap AB
Studio 2Tuesday 5.15 to 6.00pmGrade 2 Tap JNR
Studio 1Tuesday 6.00 to 6.45pmGrade 1 Modern AB
Studio 2Tuesday 6.00 to 6.45pmGrade 2 Modern JNR
Studio 3Tuesday 5.30 to 7.00pmGCSE Dance BD
Studio 1Tuesday 6.45 to 7.30pmSenior Jazz Av
Stduio 3Tuesday 7.00 to 8.00pmInter Modern BD
Studio 3Tuesday 7.00 to 8.00pmInter Tap BD
Studio 1Wednesdays 4.15 to 6.15Junior Academy SM
Studio 3Wednesday 4.00 to 4.30pmStreet Tots JB
Studio 3Wedenesday 4.30 to 5.15pmJunior Street JB
Studio 3Wednesday 5.15 to 6.00pmSenior Commercial/ Street JB
Stduio 2Wednesday 6.15 to 7.00pmAdult Tap Advanced SM
Studio 2Wednesday 7.00 to 7.45pmAdult Tap Beginners SM
Studio 3Thursday 4.00 to 5.30pmJunior Academy CV
Studio 2Thursday 4.30 to 5.30Grade 5 Ballet JNR
Studio 2Thursday 5.30 to 6.00pmPointe Prep JNR
Studio 2Thursday 6.00 to 7.00pmGrade 5 Modern JNR
Studio 3Thursday 6.00 to 7.00pmGrade 6 Modern CV
Studio 2Thursday 7.00 to 8.00pmAdult Ballet JNR
Studio 3Thursday 7.00 to 8.30pmSenior Academy CV
studio 3Friday 3.00 to 4.00pmAdv 1 Modern BD
Studio 2Friday 4.00 to 5.30pmJunior Academy SM
Studio 3Friday 4.300 to 5.30pmSenior Academy BD
Studio 1Friday 4.45 to 5.30pmGrade 1 tap AV
Studio 1Friday 5.30 to 6.15pmGrade 1 Ballet AV
Studio 2Friday 5.30 to 6.15pmGrade 2 Ballet SM
Studio 3Friday 5.30 to 6.15pmAdv 1 & 2 Tap BD
Studio 4/3Friday 6.00 to 7.00pmJunior Drama BL
Studio 2Friday 6.15 to 7.00pmGrade 5 Tap SM
Studio 2Friday 6.15 to 7.00pmGrade 6 Tap SM
Studio 1Satuday 9.00 to 9.30amTinies Ballet AV
Studio 1Saturday 9.30 to 10.00amTinies Tap Av
Studio 2, 3 & 4Saturday 9.30 to 12.30pmSaturday Satge School
Studio 1Saturday 10.00 to 10.45amPre Primary Ballet AV
Studio 1Saturday 10.45 to 11.15amPrimary tap AV
Studio 1Saturday 11.15 to 12.00pmPrimary Ballet Av
Studio 1Saturday 12.00 to 12.30pmPrimary Modern Av
Studio 1Saturday 12.30 to 1.15pmJunior Jazz AV
Studio 1Saturday 1.15 to 2.00pmPopstars AV
Studio 2Saturday 2.30 to 4.00pmInter RAD Ballet CV
Studio 3Saturday 12.30 to 2.30pmSenior Acaddemy BD
"

Arabesque brought out the confidence I never thought I had. It made me who I am today - without a doubt. I am truly thankful for that school.

"